Is SRIRACHA PEANUTS, BOLD & SPICY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL). SRIRACHA SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SALT, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR AND SALT], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check SRIRACHA PEANUTS, BOLD & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad