Is SRIRACHA PEANUTS, BOLD & SPICY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
- peanuts
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL). SRIRACHA SEASONING (VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SALT, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER [RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR AND SALT], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check SRIRACHA PEANUTS, BOLD & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA PEANUTS, BOLD & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


