Is SRIRACHA RANCH VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SRIRACHA RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • buttermilk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SRIRACHA RANCH VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SRIRACHA RANCH VIRGINIA PEANUTS, SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go