Is Sriracha Sauce Flying Goose Brand Original 200g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chilli 61%, Sugar, Water, Sait, Garlic, Favo Enhancer: E621, Stabilizer: E415. Acidity Regulator. E26) 3330; Preservative: E202. Contains: Soy, Mustard.
Check Sriracha Sauce Flying Goose Brand Original 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Sauce Flying Goose Brand Original 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading


