Is Sriracha Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As, Xanthan Gum
Check Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sriracha Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sriracha Sauce is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


