Is SRIRACHA SLAW Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CARROTS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONTAINS SODIUM BISULFATE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM AND NONFAT MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], AND ENZYME), GREEN ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, SULFITES AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT, LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LEMON OIL), BLACK PEPPER, STABLIZER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM), POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check SRIRACHA SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich