Is SRIRACHA STYLE BBQ BEEF JERKY, SRIRACHA STYLE BBQ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR) SALT, CITRIC ACID), SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFATE AND XANTHAN GUM), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP POWDER, GARLIC, SALTED CHILI PEPPERS, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, SHALLOT, GARLIC POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA OLEORSKIN), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CAYENNE PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, CUMIN.

Check SRIRACHA STYLE BBQ BEEF JERKY, SRIRACHA STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep