Is SRIRACHA SUNFLOWER NUTS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNELS, COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, SRIRACHA STYLE NUT SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, MALT VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MALT VINEGAR (FROM BARLEY), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED], TABASCO SAUCE POWDER (AGED RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SRIRACHA SUNFLOWER NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA SUNFLOWER NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


