Is SRIRACHA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage-free egg yolks

cage-free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, CAYENNE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich