Is SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, CAYENNE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSandwich


