Is Sshmallows Cake Decoration Mallows Mini Assorted 100g Pescatarian?

Description
Small, pastel-colored mini marshmallows offer a mild sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and slight chew. Commonly scattered over cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, they are used as baking toppers, hot-chocolate garnishes, and party decorations; reviewers often note convenient size and attractive appearance and easy handling for decorating tasks.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, pastel-colored mini marshmallows offer a mild sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and slight chew. Commonly scattered over cakes, cupcakes, and cookies, they are used as baking toppers, hot-chocolate garnishes, and party decorations; reviewers often note convenient size and attractive appearance and easy handling for decorating tasks.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn), water, Dextrose, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (Vanilla). Natural Colour (162)
Check Sshmallows Cake Decoration Mallows Mini Assorted 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sshmallows Cake Decoration Mallows Mini Assorted 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Evergreen Zucchini Carrot Cake 9 Mini Waffles
Abe's Gluten Free Coffee Cake Mini Muffins
Where to buy
Sshmallows Cake Decoration Mallows Mini Assorted 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


