Is Sshmallows White Mini Marshmallows 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn)(Contains Preservative (221)), Water, Dextrose, Gelatin, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (Vanilla).
Check Sshmallows White Mini Marshmallows 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sshmallows White Mini Marshmallows 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Flour For Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 44 Oz
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Bob’s Red Mill Unbleached White All-Purpose Baking Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
Pams Pink & White Baking Mallows
Where to buy
Sshmallows White Mini Marshmallows 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube, Candy Piece


