Is SSIPS CHILLED Iced Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lemon juice solids and natural flavors

lemon juice solids and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Solids And Natural Flavors

Check SSIPS CHILLED Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SSIPS CHILLED Iced Tea is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go