Is St. Andre Triple Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Lactic Starters, Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Mold)
Check St. Andre Triple Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Andre Triple Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St. Andre Triple Cream is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMildRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


