Is St. Andrews Bakery Protein Snack Golf Balls Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (35.5%), Peanut Butter (23%), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Peanuts (10%), Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Fibre, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt (0.25%), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check St. Andrews Bakery Protein Snack Golf Balls Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Andrews Bakery Protein Snack Golf Balls Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


