Is St. Andrews Bakery Protein Snack Golf Balls Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (35.5%), Peanut Butter (23%), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Peanuts (10%), Rice Starch, Grape Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Fibre, Acerola Cherry Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt (0.25%), Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.

Check St. Andrews Bakery Protein Snack Golf Balls Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go