Is St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • casein free

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

St. Claire's Organics - Organic Tummy Soothers Aromatherapy Pastilles - 1.5 oz. (43 g) Supplement Facts Servings: 45 Servings size: 1 piece Amount Per Serving % Daily Value* Calories 3 Total Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carbohydrate 0.75 g <1% Total Sugars 0.75 g Protein 0 g 0% Fiber 0 g 0% Vitamin D 0% Calcium 1 mg <1% Iron 0% Potassium 3 mg <1% % Daily Values based on a 2,000 calorie diet. &nbsp; Other Ingredients: Organic molasses granules, organic slippery elm bark powder, organic essential oils of fennel, anise, peppermint, spearmint, ginger, coriander, cardamom, cinnamon and eucalyptus.No artificial color, flavoring or animal by-products.Wheat and Gluten free, Dairy and Casein free, Corn, Soy and Egg free, Nut and Tree Nut free, Fish and Shellfish free, Gelatin free, GMO free, Vegan.

Check St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Claire's Organic Tummy Soothers, (1.5 Ounce Tin, Bundle of 3) | Gluten-Free, Vegan, GMO-Free, Plant-based, Allergen-Free | Made in the USA in a Dedicated Allergen-Free Facility is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go