Is St Dalfour Orange & Ginger Jam 284g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Fruit Juice Concentrates (Grape, Date), Oranges 19%, Ginger 16% (Origin: EU & Non-EU), Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice
Check St Dalfour Orange & Ginger Jam 284g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Dalfour Orange & Ginger Jam 284g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Dalfour Orange & Ginger Jam 284g is available at 3 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


