Is St. Elmo Steak House Salad Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Food Starch, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Wine, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric
Check St. Elmo Steak House Salad Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Elmo Steak House Salad Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
St. Elmo Steak House Salad Dressing & Marinade, Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


