Is St. Hubert Brown Sauce Gravy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Proteins, Salt, Onion Powder, Caramel, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract (barley), Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Spice Extracts, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Barley.
Check St. Hubert Brown Sauce Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Hubert Brown Sauce Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


