Is St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • textured wheat protein rehydrated
  • wheat flour
  • cultured wheat starch
  • toasted wheat crumbs
  • wheat

textured wheat protein rehydrated

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Textured Wheat Protein Rehydrated, Potatoes (sulphites), Caramelized Onions (onions, Canola Oil), Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Flavouring Preparation (natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Salt), Spices, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Herbs. Pastry: Wheat Flour, Palm And Canola Oil Margarine, Water, Sugar (dextrose), Egg Yolk (egg Wash), Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Baking Powder, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Sulphites, Egg. May Contain: Milk, Soy.

Check St Hubert Sans Viande Meatless against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking