Is St Hubert Soupe Poulet Et Nouilles Chicken Noodle Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Egg Noodles (durum Wheat Semolina, Whole Egg Powder), White Chicken Meat, Carrots, Celery, Salt, Sugars (glucose Solids), Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Proteins, Natural Flavours (contains Glutamic Acid), Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Soy Flour, Potassium Chloride, Carotene. Contains Wheat, Egg and Soy.
Check St Hubert Soupe Poulet Et Nouilles Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Hubert Soupe Poulet Et Nouilles Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


