Is St Hubert Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
- natural smoke flavour
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork back ribs, sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, molasses, brown sugar), water, tomato paste, vinegar, onion powder, salt, natural smoke flavour, dehydrated garlic, caramel, modified corn starch, spices, chipotle powder.
Check St Hubert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Hubert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


