Is ST. JULIAN, ALCOHOL FREE SPARKLING RED GRAPE JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE JUICE AND GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM METABISULFITE ADDED FOR FRESHNESS.
Check ST. JULIAN, ALCOHOL FREE SPARKLING RED GRAPE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ST. JULIAN, ALCOHOL FREE SPARKLING RED GRAPE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Olipop Classic Grape Sparkling Tonic
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


