Is St. Louis Pork Ribs Fully Cooked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fully cooked pork ribs

fully cooked pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fully Cooked Ingredients: Pork Ribs, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Flavoring, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check St. Louis Pork Ribs Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderMeaty
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking