Is ST. LOUIS STYLE CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, ST. LOUIS STYLE CREAMY ITALIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, RED WINE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND RENNET), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE AND, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, ANCHOVIES, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM (PROVIDES THICKNESS), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check ST. LOUIS STYLE CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, ST. LOUIS STYLE CREAMY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ST. LOUIS STYLE CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING, ST. LOUIS STYLE CREAMY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


