Is St. Michael's Chicharon, Pork Rinds Variety 3-Pack, Regular Chicharon, Premium Bulacan, and Special Chicharon Fried Pork Rinds, 3.5 oz (each) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate
Check St. Michael's Chicharon, Pork Rinds Variety 3-Pack, Regular Chicharon, Premium Bulacan, and Special Chicharon Fried Pork Rinds, 3.5 oz (each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Michael's Chicharon, Pork Rinds Variety 3-Pack, Regular Chicharon, Premium Bulacan, and Special Chicharon Fried Pork Rinds, 3.5 oz (each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
St. Michael's Chicharon, Pork Rinds Variety 3-Pack, Regular Chicharon, Premium Bulacan, and Special Chicharon Fried Pork Rinds, 3.5 oz (each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


