Is St. Michel Chocolate French Crepes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • shea nut
  • wheat, milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • hazelnut filling

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, folded crepe rounds offer a mild chocolate flavor with a delicate, slightly crisp edge and a soft, tender interior; consumers enjoy them as a portable snack or dessert, paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunchboxes, or served at gatherings, with reviews noting consistent texture and sweet, balanced taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate And Hazelnut Filling [sugar, Vegetable Fats (shea Fat, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate (fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Paste), Dextrin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithin)], Wheat Flour, Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Eggs, Concentrated Butter, Stabilizers, Glycerol, Sorbitol), Dextrose, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts (shea Nut, Hazelnut). May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check St. Michel Chocolate French Crepes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St. Michel Chocolate French Crepes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go