Is St. Moriz Professional Medium Tanning Mousse 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Dihydroxyacetone, Propylene Glycol, Ethoxydiglycol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Metabisulfite, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Citric Acid, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, CI 16035 (Red 40), CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 42090 (Blue 1)
Check St. Moriz Professional Medium Tanning Mousse 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Moriz Professional Medium Tanning Mousse 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


