Is St. Patrick's Day Milk Chocolate Gold Coins Candy, Large 1.5 Inches - Bulk Pack 2 Pounds - 160 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa solids 28% minimum milk solids 16% minimum
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
cocoa solids 28% minimum milk solids 16% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Gold Coins. INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla. Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum Milk Solids 16% Minimum.
Check St. Patrick's Day Milk Chocolate Gold Coins Candy, Large 1.5 Inches - Bulk Pack 2 Pounds - 160 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St. Patrick's Day Milk Chocolate Gold Coins Candy, Large 1.5 Inches - Bulk Pack 2 Pounds - 160 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St. Patrick's Day Milk Chocolate Gold Coins Candy, Large 1.5 Inches - Bulk Pack 2 Pounds - 160 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


