Is St Pierre Pain Au Chocolat 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate 12

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Flavourings, Heat Treated Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup

Check St Pierre Pain Au Chocolat 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Pierre Pain Au Chocolat 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go