Is St Pierre Pain Au Chocolat 6 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • heat treated wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

heat treated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Water, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Flavourings, Heat Treated Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup

Check St Pierre Pain Au Chocolat 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Pierre Pain Au Chocolat 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go