Is St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • decylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water/Eau), Dihydroxyacetone, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Coco-Glucoside, Isopentyldiol, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Betaine, Sodium Metabisulfite, Poloxamer 338, PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Tocopherol, Caprylyl Glycol, Decylene Glycol, Geraniol, Linalool, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone

Check St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Tropez Gradual Tan Pre Shower is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application