Is Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Vegetable Glycerine, Vitamin/mineral Blend (See Below), Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin/mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12)

Check Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast