Is Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Kokonut, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- miscellar casein protein
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Miscellar Casein Protein, Whole Oat Flour, Coconut Flour, Buttermilk Powder
Check Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Kokonut, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Kokonut, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Kokonut, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


