Is Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Pumpkin Spice, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk powder
  • miscellar casein protein

organic buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Miscellar Casein Protein, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch), Organic Maple Sugar, Saigon Cinnamon, Pumpkin Spice Blend

Check Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Pumpkin Spice, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stackd Nutrition, Mix Pancake Pumpkin Spice, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking