Is Stacker 2 Energy Shot, B12, 10,000%, Acai & Pomegranate Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial acai pomegranate flavor
- taurine
natural & artificial acai pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Energy Blend: Taurine, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, Other Filtered Water, Natural & Artificial Acai Pomegranate Flavor, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Freshness), Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40
Check Stacker 2 Energy Shot, B12, 10,000%, Acai & Pomegranate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacker 2 Energy Shot, B12, 10,000%, Acai & Pomegranate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
V8 +Energy, Pomegranate Blueberry
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK MIX, BLACK CHERRY POMEGRANATE
So Good So You Passionfruit Organic Energy Cold Pressed Probiotic Juice Shot, Passionfruit
Where to buy
Stacker 2 Energy Shot, B12, 10,000%, Acai & Pomegranate Flavor is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


