Is Stacker 2 Xtra Energy Shot, Extra Strength, Grape Flavor Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Freshness), Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Mg-100%, Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Mg-2000%, Folic Acid-40100%, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Mcg-8333%, Sodium-11%, Proprietary Energy Blend-2200mg, Enzyme Blend-1mg

Check Stacker 2 Xtra Energy Shot, Extra Strength, Grape Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stacker 2 Xtra Energy Shot, Extra Strength, Grape Flavor is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Stacker 2 Xtra Energy Shot, Extra Strength, Grape Flavor | Spoonful