Is Stacy Pita Chips Simply Naked Vegan?

Description
Light, crisp pita chips deliver a mild, neutral flavor and sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up well to dips and spreads; shoppers commonly use them with hummus, salsa, cheese plates, or as a snack, with reviews noting consistent crunch, good dippability, occasional broken pieces, and dependable performance across many households.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp pita chips deliver a mild, neutral flavor and sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up well to dips and spreads; shoppers commonly use them with hummus, salsa, cheese plates, or as a snack, with reviews noting consistent crunch, good dippability, occasional broken pieces, and dependable performance across many households.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OAT BRAN, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Stacy Pita Chips Simply Naked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacy Pita Chips Simply Naked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stacy Pita Chips Simply Naked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Cracker


