Is Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crisp pita chips offer a clean sea-salt taste and crunchy, airy texture that stands up to dips. Commonly enjoyed with hummus, salsa or cheese, reviewers cite reliable crunch and balanced saltiness while sometimes reporting broken pieces, occasional staleness, and variable freshness across purchase experiences on grocery and online retailers.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- oat fiber
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp pita chips offer a clean sea-salt taste and crunchy, airy texture that stands up to dips. Commonly enjoyed with hummus, salsa or cheese, reviewers cite reliable crunch and balanced saltiness while sometimes reporting broken pieces, occasional staleness, and variable freshness across purchase experiences on grocery and online retailers.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Whole Wheat Flour, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Organic Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant).
Check Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Chips · Cracker


