Is STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED JALAPENOS, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM ORGANIC CORN), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF MUSTARD SEED), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


