No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED JALAPENOS, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM ORGANIC CORN), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF MUSTARD SEED), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)

Check STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Gluten Free? STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO | Spoonful