Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED JALAPENOS, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM ORGANIC CORN), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF MUSTARD SEED), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)

Check STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Oat Free? STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO | Spoonful