Is STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED JALAPENOS, WHEAT GLUTEN, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM ORGANIC CORN), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), SUGAR, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF MUSTARD SEED), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STACY'S, PITA CHIPS, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO, FIRE ROASTED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


