Is Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These pita chips offer a mild toasted flavor and a sturdy, airy crunch, often described by reviewers as consistently crisp. Commonly used for dipping, snacking, and topping salads or soups, customers praise the texture and versatility while occasionally reporting packaging issues or sporadic staleness in some bags during shipping transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Organic Cane Sugar, Orga

Check Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping