Is Stacy's Pita Chips, Organic, Twice Baked, Simply Naked Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly toasted chips deliver a mild, savory flavor and an airy, crunchy texture, commonly used for dipping in spreads, salsas, and soups or as a portable snack and party accompaniment. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and neutral taste but occasionally note breakage and small pieces in the bag on arrival.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic enriched wheat flour (organic wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, sea salt, organic whole wheat flour, less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, organic oat fiber, yeast, organic rosemary extract (antioxidant), ascorbic acid (antioxidant)

Check Stacy's Pita Chips, Organic, Twice Baked, Simply Naked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stacy's Pita Chips, Organic, Twice Baked, Simply Naked is available at 9 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping