Is Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sturdy pita chips delivering a pronounced savory and tangy seasoning profile. Texture is crisp and holds up well to dips, spreads, and soups. Consumers commonly note robust flavor and consistent crunch; reviews often cite satisfying seasoning intensity, usefulness for entertaining, and occasional comments about the strong overall taste profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pastuerized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Culturess, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Dried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Parsley, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant), And Ascorbic Acid (antioxidant). Milk, Wheat.

Check Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping