Is Stacy's Pita Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic enriched wheat flour (organic ticant source adc in a serving of food contributés to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, sea salt, organic whole wheat flour, and less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, organic oat flber , yeast, organic rosemary extract (antioxidant), and ascorbic acid (antioxidant), contains wheat ingredients,

Check Stacy's Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping