Is Stacy's Pita Chips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic oat flber

organic enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic enriched wheat flour (organic ticant source adc in a serving of food contributés to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, sea salt, organic whole wheat flour, and less than 2% of the following: organic cane sugar, organic oat flber , yeast, organic rosemary extract (antioxidant), and ascorbic acid (antioxidant), contains wheat ingredients,

Check Stacy's Pita Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping