Is staeberries & cream rose cones Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk
  • dry skim milk
  • cream
  • cream flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk
  • whey powder

strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk, sugar, coconut oil, glucose syrup, cream (5%), whey powder, dry skim milk, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk, sugar, strawberry juice from concentrate (9%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, beet juice (color), mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, cocoa wafer cone: wheat flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut

Check staeberries & cream rose cones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Wafer Cone

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go